Certified Bridges of Hope Facilitators

Congratulations to the following, who have all completed the Bridges of Hope Facilitator Certification Process to receive the certificate shown here.

ANGOLA

World Learning:
Fernando David

BOTSWANA

AED:
Mercy Leshomo

BCL Mine:
Percy Sethono, Isaac Itumelang, Pretty Bathshupile, Osenotse Ramathekethe, Moiseraele Choir, Irene Gaogane, Kevin Tgakge, Goitsekgosi Boikanyi, Moklsadi Malepela, Joshua Moribola, Babili Phinda Mbereki, Boitumelo Mengwe, Agnes Phepisi Baodirile, Busang Masole, Sefemo Gabatshele, Itseng Lekgatlhanye, Modiri Ramantsima, Thabo Tman Hoki, Defendant Masundo, Tlhalefang Gaisi Bagwasi, Kebotsaletswe Sehuhula

BOFWA:
Kabelo Poloko

CEYOHO:
Itemeleng Bareng

Sanitas – SWHAP programme:
Johnson Mokalake, Lesego Kemolorile Rabakane, Innocent Tebogo Kabelo, Benjamin Manyanda, Reginah K Makgalemela

Stanbic Bank:
Masego Pheto, Manetso Kope, Pauline Barungwi, Wame Rakwadi, Edwin Ketsitlile, Keene Rabashima, Bawani Mutshewa, Daisy Peloewetse, Kelobogile Lentswe.

Stepping Stones International:
Lisa Jamu

CAMEROON

Standard Chartered Bank:
Flavienne Eyoum

DRC

Tearfund Guardians of our Childrens Health Programme:
Thierry Katsongo

PPSSP Goma, Tearfund Guardians of our Childrens Health Programme:
Kakule Mukosa Dieudonné, Jeabets Kambale Bagheni, Charmante Nzigire Safari, Imani Aruta Ezaboto, Benjamin Harakandi Nsabimana, Maombi Neema Justine

GHANA

Stanbic Bank:
Vida Graham, Clara Kokui Enyonam Sosu, Malaika Dela Bakar, Sandra Anastasia Osei, Deborah Attram-Danso, Patrice Kofi Adjei, Eunice Amoo-Mensah, Edem Walter Senya, Mustapha Nyaba, Peter Anabila, Catherine Zeng

Standard Chartered Bank:
Sanjay Rughani

KENYA

North Coast Medical Training College
Christine Kache Sammy, Maureen Asha Katana, Nickton Mumbo Mbuto, Babuu Ali Babu, Sharon Jepkorir, Asma Riziki Kalama, Michael Opiyo Khasenye, Paul Chanzera Mole, Enoch Baya Yaah, Diana Nekesa Simiyu, Mohamed Ahmed Kassim, Emmilly Mwaka Mwango, Abdenego Emmanuel Wekesa, Salima Mwaka Nicholas, Mwanajuma Tsui Matano

Stanbic Bank:
Beffrey M’maitsi-Okwemba, Edna Chacha, Sylvia Karinge, Eliud Miyogi Ochola, Latifa Omar Amraan, Eva Awino, Paul Mugambi, Ngondo Kabutha

Standard Chartered Bank:
Tim Mwai, Lucy Kimani, Eliud Buchia, Jackson Agadamba

LESOTHO

PSI  Lesotho:
Puseletso Thakong,  Lits’oanelo Motsoahae

Standard Lesotho Bank:
Lerato Majara, Mahlape Nkunyape, Moneng Mpela, Mpho Nkhabu, Nteboheleng Debeshe, Thotoane Tsosane

MALAWI

Stanbic Bank:
Douglas Thom, Edith Banda, Fredwick Liwewe, Linley Chikaluma, Benedictus Mpoto, Christina Nkhumbe, Elliot Mankhamba, Eston Chamgwera, Humphreys Chiwaula, Maggie Gundo, Mary Fachi, Martha Mphatso Ngwira, Ivy Kwatiwani, Mercy Mwatero, Patrick Mwalilino, Willard Kachikwati, Freda Mughogho, Edith Banda

Concern Universal:
Ethel Chavula, Verson Makanada, Maxwell Khumatanso Chimombo, Frank S Domingo, Bwanali Clement Mwinjira, Hilda Matalala, Geoffrey Saidi, Verson Makanada, Fredson Kamakoko Banda

MOZAMBIQUE

ACIS, Beira:
Inês Brito, Hemma Tengler, Filipe Manuel Jorge

ECoSIDA:
Balbina Santos

Kufunana:
Mateus Baptista

Standard Bank:
Gisela Saraiva, Abdul Magide Muino Alegy, Ussumane  Motani , Isabel Bretes, Jacinta Nkulunguila, Isabel Mavie, Rael Benzane, Isabel Mavie, Abdul Remtula, Américo M. Júnior, Argentina de Castro, Jorge Gonçalves, Flavio Leonel Lopez, Mario Ah-shú, Nelcio Fijamo, Silvio Khan, Graciete Rois Alfai, Mauro Gouveia, Sandra Semente

NAMIBIA

AMICAALL Namibia:
Patrick Haushona

Windhoek Lifechange Centre:
André Anthonissen, Ngunga Matthews Muyenga, Leon Husselman

Walvis Bay Corridor Group :
Edward Shivute

NAPPA :
Eunice P. Kashima

Standard Bank:
Daniellus Hermann,  Jan Grobler, Elizabeth Frieda Pereira, Jayson Williams, Tangeni Asino, Jaco Barnard,  Helaine Malan,  Manilla de Klerk, Chandré Barry, Frieda Itana,  Henry Mouton, Adele van Biljon, Estelle Botes, Juliana Claassen, Jackie Hoff, Nicolette Muwonge, Julia Kapulenawa Ambole, Secilie Amuthenu, Larna Jarman, Charlton Dreyer, Hilda Swart

NIGERIA

NIBUCAA:
Aminat Ajoke Alli, Sandra I. Adio

Stanbic IBTC Bank:
Mercy Ogunbanjo, Fakunle Oludamilola Adesola, Ephraim Gloria, Adetola Olawunmi Oke,  Joshua Bamigboye, Awele Oleah, Seyi Egbarin, Oyinpreye Aigbogun, Aba Anuoluwapo Adejoke, Eyoma Inyang Elizabeth, Obianuju Ogechukwu Nwalieji, Payne Olaniyi Michael, Olugbenga A Olayiwole, Omotayo Helen Olu-Betiku, Paul C Akatah, Adetunji Philip, Faseyi Adejoke Atinuke, Chinelo Vivian Ekwulugo, Chidiebere Asiegbu, Godwin Akpong, Erinfolami Elizabeth Olaitan, Abdulazeez Olatunji Akowonjo

Faith Alive / Tearfund Guardians of our Childrens Health programme:
Carolyn Onmuezobe, Segun Noah Adeyanju

SINGAPORE

Standard Chartered Bank:
Barry Smythe

SOUTH AFRICA

Africa Centre for Health & Population Studies, UKZN:
Ntombikayise Mngwango

Afrika Tikkun – Cape Town
Arendse Yvonne, Arnolds Nolene, Cupido Pamela, Dungulu Bomikazi, Dwayi Pamella, Dyiki Bhadikazi, Gantuntu Noncedo, Gugu Nontlalontle, Gxowa Nonkosi, Jongilanga  Luleka, Kaloni Nomvula, Majubane Babalwa, Mangali Liziwe, Matiso Phindiswa, Mgungqelwa Phelokazi, Mpenge Nontlonipho, Myeleyele Andiswa, Nofeliti Thembakazi, Rali Lumka, Tabo Nontuthuzelo, Vutula Nomawethu, Yolwa Tembi, Henrietta Manassa, Mary Brien, Bukeka Manya, Nosisi Nokulunga Kape, Nosipho Ndamane, Noluvo Lwana, Nangamso Pata, Noluyolo Mboma, Nosiphiwo Qotsi, Nombongo Nzombane, Kudakwashe Geraldine Muchando, Zingiswa Badula, Pumza Mhlati, Elsie Manquma, Phatheka Qalekiso, Zikhona Lubelwana, Luyiseka Mkoko, Nomaxhosa Pendu-Dlepu, Ntombizooma Mqele, Boniswa Dziba, Noscelo Moya, Lumka Makuba, Nomsa Ntakane, Zuziwe Olga Gela, Neziswa Halu, Xoliswa Maqolo, Ntombifikile Ngqwebo Tsotso, Nokuzola Monica Scott, Thandiwe Matiwane,  Gugu Decoration Magidigidi, Nomonde Dyantyi,   Zandiswa Kala, Yandiswa Mbenya

AHEAD:
Dr. Kirsten Rowe

Anova Health – Tzaneen:

Abram Rakgoale,Joyce Palane,  Maimele Makgoba, Dikeledi Modjadji

Anglo Tumela Mine:
Teboho John Motlhabe, Lephinah Dingongorego Mahlangu, Johannes Motlhlohi, Tebogo Patricia Modisane, Keitumetse Sophy Monegi, Omega Jabosigo, Orphan Ramodia Mangope, Botsana Mabote Joseph, Bulelani Tehophilous Mkolwana, Hendrick Jim Matsape,

Anglo-Gold Ashanti:
Sobahle Jeffrey Nikhwe, Thandi Priscilla Dlamini, Mmama Raginah Manyeka

Bophelong Health Care Centre:
Frank Vusi Mahlalela, Fannie Baloyi, Nontombi Ramogoshi, Mmatshepo, Bontle Motaung, Thandiwe Makhubela, Esther Boshomane, Lina Mosoloke, Maureen Kwakwa, Mmatlala Gladys Morake, Lebogang Elsie Milanzi, Dipuo Martha Kau, Francinah Ndouvhada, Sophie Chlawathi, Joyce Moeketsi, Matilda Dlamini, Elizabeth Sekgobye

Beautiful Gate:
Dr Louise Nadin, Nontuthuzelo Yvonne Mbinda, Nomawonga Octavia Khohliso, Busisiwe Makubalo, Zanele Mzimba, Mezamano Solomo, Nkuna, Luyolo Ruka, Zimasa Ngesi, Nomvula Benge, Noluthando Phumlomo, Siphokazi Planga, Ashley Noorman, Nozityhilelo Gxagxa, Nombulelo Booi, Nomvula Thambeka, Vuyokazi Kibido, Princess Dokoda, Nomsa Zixesha, Phumla Tyula, Mavis Gigaba, Solomon Nkuna, Patricia Ntshona, Ntombozuko Nonhambi, Nobathembu Mbadlisa, Mariam Hassen, Phoziswa Busakhwe, Judith van de Laar

Beautiful Gate:
Zimasa Ngesi, Nomvula Benge

Bridges of Hope Training:
Hopeson John, Ellah Mkandawire

Durban Automotive Cluster:
Bonisile Kindness Mkhize, Jeanette Makhanya

Ekurhuleni West College:
Mundzara Progress, Moloko Kganakga,  Oupa Mashiloane, Nghonyama Risimati William, Matiisetso Thamae, Phetole Michael Moshabela, Rangwato Maria Magdeline Bambo, Nthabiseng Dibakwane,

Farmily.Org:
Mkhuseli KoyanaThozamani Dyantkji

Ford Motor Company:
Romeo Candric October, Esteline Joseph

Future You! PMPH
Roseanne Turner

Girls Matter – Providing a  tailwind
Kate Squire-Howe

Grand West Casino, Sun International – One Sun Wellness / Life Assist programme:
Saniksha Gudar, Pricilla Kruger, Ayanda Tshongwe, Trudy Wiener, Peter Isaacs, Laurent Biankazi, Pumeza Damene, Thembinkosi Terras, Madolo Ayanda Ngwevela, Bulelani Majikela, Noluthando Mbizani, Nketsang Gloria Morupi, Norma Dudula, Megan Masela, Welekazi Hani, Laurika Booysen, Wilie Malambo, Luthando Makonco, Ndumiso Magqashela, Genevieve Smith, Noluthando Ntshaba.

Impala Platinum Mines:
Tsholofelo Christinah Tau, Maria Dipuo Ramadie, Manuel Matola, Reabetswe Tlhapi, Nomfanelo Mavis Sihlangu, Andile Ngwane, Paul Lesupi, Relebohile Motuba, Pelonomi Julia Kgatlhane, Kgomotso Gaobape, Bernet Pilane, Senate Khabo, Patricial G. Gaobepe, Olebogeng Petrus Matlhaku, Anna Mosikili, Mary Masiu, Exinia Bakae, Getrude Kgodisang

Imbokodo :
Lungile Gidigidi

Idwala Mine:
Lebogang Milazi

Khethimpilo:
Bonito de Villiers

Lifeline, Mafikeng :
Modise Elizabeth

Lima Rural Development Fund:
Thembisa Mpengesi, Nelson Joko, Bomkazi Mkwaqa, Nonopha Patience Madebe,  Sebenzile Tuswa, Sthembele Themgwa, Noloyiso Mtyu, Nomboniso Mayelu, Khangelani Lawrence Nonca, Lindiwe Baleni, Welekazi Nozulela, Nomsikelelo Mqokozo, Khuthala Caroline Ncwadi, NP ‘Fiki’ Nxumalo

Lonmin:
Sibongiseni Langa,  Thanduxolo Sam, Martin Mhlanga, Maria Molefe, Paul Matsobane Makgobatle, Josephina Makapane,  Louise Kotsokoane, Nyakallo Angela Sebola, Emmanuel Makupe, Sandra Erna Zide, Brenda Damans, Mavis Sonto Mogase,  Kedibone Maria Masinga, Mtshibi Kagiso Joel, Lemogang Sebitloane, Mahlangu Caswell Eddy, Andrew Nhlapo, Sarah Wowana, Peter Mphepya, Prudence Chakalisa, Magdeline Dipuo Mokoena, Tshililo Guiseppe Nkhumeleni, Mangoejane Mosele Emily, Edwin Mere, Christina Molale, Lindiwe Monica Mbobo, Mojabeng Dinah Sejake, Wilson Makhuvele, Khojane Emmanuel Masupha, Nontembeko Joice Makoka, Cassius Isaac Suping, Mbombi Jackson, Johannah Chauke, Dingaan Gabriel Radebe, Lucky Gift Maluleka, Nontembeko Joice Makoka, Khojane Emmanuel Masupha, Mbombi Jackson

Medical Knowledge Institute SA:
George Arrey, Abongile Khwaza, Andile Jonathan Gqawuza, Msingathi May, Jannie Moses; Dr Louise Wilson

Metro Cleaning Services, Cape Town:
Claude Scheepers; Lorenda Steyn, Jalanda Benjamin, Simone Damonze, Nokhutula  Melrose Fumbeza, Lesley Jerome Petersen, Vumeka Mvana, Deborah Carlson

Mitchell’s Plein Volunteer Centre:
Aubrey Mcameni

MMI Foundation:
Nyaniso Ngeketo, Bronwyn Gantana, Thembelihle Mkaza, Elzaan Eunice Lynne Kemp, Renske Louw, Tonio Gantana,  Fatiema Small, Priscilla Anthony, Yolaan Andrews, Yonela Dondashe, Ncamile Simbongile, Boniswa Mini, Magdaleen Isaacs, Nooraan Cader, Sandiseka Vuma

Medicins Sans Frontiers (MSF) Eshowe, KZN:
Portia Lungile Mthiyane, Gloria Jabulile Simphiwe Mthimkhulu

Medicins Sans Frontiers (MSF) Khyelitsha, Western Cape:
Simo Sithandathu, Nondumiso Zulu

Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality:
Thokozile Elizabeth Sahlulo, Somkazi Mbanya, Laurene Booth-Jones, Charmelle Lawrence-Scharneck, Simon Williams, Bulelwa Mbanga, Nomvuyo Joyce Madubedube

Netcare:
Annamarie Kritzinger

Oasis Rover Crew:
Bheki Sonnyboy Ndimande

Pollsmoor Female Correctional Centre:
Siphokazi Gcwabe, Nowambo Notshe, Noxolo Makanda, Bongiwe Mdladlamba, Pamela Makinana, Lindiswa Makinana, Cynthia Links, Phumza Christina Qaba, Nonkwenzela Mtinkana, Sheroam Aziz, Melody Nefdt, Zandile Mndela

Road Accident Fund:
Osia Kamohelo Moepye, Xolosile Zwane, Mpolokeng Phukuntsi, Gavaza Tlangelanie Mirela Baloyi, Nomboniso Mayelu, Belesia Meisie Tshangela, Osiah Kamohelo Moepye, Xolisile Zwane, Mpolokeng Phukuntsi, Gavaza Tlangelani Mirelda Baloyi, Nomboniso Mayelu, Khangelani Lawrence Nonca, Linda Yvonne Peter, Caswell Maswanganyi, Kgomotso Mmoni Precious, Lebato Julia Mokgwatjana, Shaune Faltein, Kholeka Wendy Nombanda, Fergus Kennedy, Shabnum Rampukar, Leslie Pillay, Roland S Perumal, Euphemia Mbali Mhlongo, Melanie Jenniffer Monson, Craig Flowers,Ntombifikile Fikile Buyeye

Rustenburg Local Municipality:
Lornah Refilwe Mpho Rakoma, Rebecca Mosime, Boitumelo Makaule, Mabe Lydia Matlakala, Maria Mmatlala Mphela, Silas Legole, Julia Botlhoko Mashigo

Sandvik RSA:
GuguTwala, Bernice Botha, Last Maluleke, Erika Marais, Abram Falakhe Mabaso, Cynthia Maqholo, Patricia Mmusi, Deborah Kgaphola, David N. Marais

SABCOHA:
Darlington Chiuta, Zukiswa Lobola, Mabebe Lydia Maubane, Linda Maye, Gilbert Sipho Motlhaping, Mohapi Fuller Mpho, Thapelo Rapoo, Harrington Mbongeleni Sibiya, Christy-Joy Webster, Thando Khaile, Dorothy Mmapule Phahla, Natasha Mulundu

Standard Bank:
Vuyiswa Vimbayo, Charmaine Mathibela,  Pam Holder, Rebecca Thandy Vongo, Vijanthi Pillay, Amanda Rautenbach, Miche Smith, Maggie Mere, Diratsahae Mokone, Elaine Bruwer, Prudence Gelderbloem, Jacqualene Paton, Lyle Borman, Monique Carolissen, Toni Coetzee, Wendy Creed, Esmarelda Dreyer, Meer Hendricks, Miranda Hlatana, Daniel Kotton, Ricky Kleinhaus, Dikeledi Malema, Tina Levendal, Gillian Miller, Mario Pepino, Liesel Rumble, Shaheda Solomons, Feriaal Warrin, Penelope Winter, Elizabeth Petersen, Beauty Zondi, Deliwe Mololo, Christell Jansen van Resnsburg, Geraldine Botha, Shirley Morris, Mampe Phylicia Motsoeneng, Cashandra Jordaan, Ivy Rosline Rabie, Tshepo Nkiane,Thandeka Hlongwane, Desiree Naidoo, Hilary Singh, Rhona Nkwana, Adèle Stewart, Boshielo Lebeloane Ale, Bronwyn Marshall, Betty Nyauza, Maria Kok, Tonny Britou, Noncebo Mbonde, Nomusa Mpehle, Viwe Nyoka, Geraldine Ncube, Ryan Garner-Savory, Valerie Swartz

Standard Chartered Bank:
Stacey Holcroft

Table Bay Hotel, Sun International:
Michelle Spratler, Ashwin Trimble, Beauty Andrews, Shanaaz Rhoda, Sonia Louw, Annuridien Delate, Ilse Barnard, Myra Roman, Lesley-Ann Johnson, Fozia Ryklief, Nomatshawe Faith Tokwe, Silia Machete,

TB HIV Care:
Siphokazi Mtyi, Monica Daniels, Tandiwe Ngombani, Mornique Croy, Ziyanda Magwentshu, Maria Beuke, Amanda Bushula, Kamiela Rushin, Aneesa du Toit, Bontswayo Nokuthula, Vuyelwa Chako-Manze, Sibusiso Masoko, Mavis Mpulu, Mandisa DlakiyaPricilla Siphokazi Planga, Nomsa Zixesha,Nadia Ingrid Stoffberg, Desiree A Schouw, Banele Sydney Sigcau, Lindiwe Kalenga, Marcia Nobesuthu Dumezweni, Zanele Stimela, Nomvuzo January

Tenacity:
Juanita-Ann Davids, Ishmail Fagodien, Sasha-Lee Hendricks, Charlene Carolus, Angelo Carolus, Desiree Mamotebang Soetsane, Zikhona Piliso, Thandeka Sigudu, Elroda Jansen, Maureen Jansen, Willro Links, Wanda Ndlumbini

Tovani Trading:
Kerotse Jacqueline Morwe

Tshwane University of Technology, Ga Rankuwa Campus:
Lucky Moabi, Joel Modise, Percy Mashimbye, Innocent Manonga, Asandiswa Jokozela, Katlego Letseka, Lesego Seipato, Keitumetse Jessica Ngwato,Kagiso Makitla, Jenny Boremo Mbatha, Ngwako Masipa, Pfano V. Musetsho, Smangele Mbuli, Getrude Mphela, Gaongalelwe Molobye, Simigara Rathebe, Makweng  Dichikane  Rachel, Conny Mahlatse Seerane, Kefilwe Marobela, Motaung Merriam, Thoriso Seroka, Noria Lesego Mohlabi, Letlhogonolo Matlhase, Matete Ngwakwana Gwendoline Selowa, Mamosongwa Florah Legwale Matsele Phoko, Lesego Nkwane, Motaung Merriam, Esther Bathabile Masombuka

Tshwane University of Technology, Pretoria West Campus:
Mabasa Nonkululeko Nyeleti, Nompumelelo Sharon Hadebe, Keketso Guard Mhembe, Constance Lerutla,Keletso Ramusha, Mokgadi Mercy Mahlaku, Caroline Matsao Mekwa, Monique Janse van Rensburg, Johan Venter, Keletso Ramushu,

Tshwane University of Technology, Soshanguve Campus:
Qiniso Mngomezulu,  Sipho Lindumusa Tshabalala, Sipati Ayanda Mfusi, Luyanda Madela, Kabelo K Moganedi,  Senate Selebalo,  Refentse W.Mphela, Onnica Mokoka, Sibusiso Innocent Ndhlovu,  Masego Princess Molefe,  Boitumelo Terrence Nokeri, Sifiso Joseph Sihlangu, Mpumi Sister Sibambo, Rejoice Mtshweni, Tsepang S.Moroe,  Sophie Tshwaragano Motladile, Somayya Mbawana, Perfedia Mmaditaba Machaba, Penny Barbara Mokwatlo, Dixie Thomas Basini

University of Limpopo:
Andries Makoelebeta Thema, Rakgate Manthata Cleopatra, Muzzy Hemilton Bhila, Setumo Baloyi, Selinah Maunatlala, Kganyago Zaphania Maunatlala, Moabelo Khomotsho Confidence, Gabriel Mokgalabone, Maomela Dennis Jonas, Mpho Makgopa, Thobejane Mosebotse Catharine, Vhutshilo Musehane, Magdeline Mamorobela, Kgwedi Eksteen Maloi, Mogonediwa Tumelo, Seanego Ramokone Shiela, Makhubele Rhulani Dorothy, Thapelo Doreen Molobela, Sadiki Zwidofhela, Zulu Nelly Theressa, Matlou Tlou Johannah, Charles Tshepo Masango, Mitileni Musa Samuel, Letsoalo Alydia Modjadji, Setlola Ether Masenya, Peleti  Isaiah Rangata, Legodi Lesiba, Monene Constance, Raphela Arnold Lesetja, Skosana Tebogo Lucky, Onkemetse Joseph Mogapi, Makoma Salome Lebepe, Mmabatho Johannah Peterson, Mahlodi Phildah Maphakela, Kganyago Zaphania Mmadichaba, Mlungisi Percyval Pillay, Tsamago Maseepe Florence, Mabasa Tiyani Surprise

University of South Africa:
Sinenhlanhla Sithulisiwe Ngwenya, Lindiwe Kgaogelo Kekana, Shamiella Hansloo, Cassius Kagiso Mogoeng,  Madzhini Khumbudzo, Muriel Carmilieta Koopman

University of Venda:
Terera Simba, Elvis Mahlanya, Florence Sithole, Rusinga Melody, Azwihangwisi Mavhandu-Mudzusi,Khathutshelo Nengwenda, Melia Ndivhalene Tshivhenga, Manwadu Phathutshedso, Mutenda Khutuadzo Steven, Chihovo Leonard, Melisah Mahuni

Waterberg Welfare Society:
Zachariah Sekhu, Lucas Monareng, Phinius Thomas Sebatsane, Stephina Mmotlana, Annikie Mmasadi, Kuda Julius Maluleka, Malea July Letsebe, Johanna Matjila, Ntino Manganye, Moseki Evelyn Chimone, Thabang Lebakeng, Alpheus Chabalala, Malesela Phillip Matlou, Jacob Matlou, Sarikie Nku, Paulina Phango, Francinah Selokela, Seanego Phadishi Patricia, Percy Nkhumelani Mpya, Mosimane Baloyi,  Andries Sello Shongoane, Meisie Mpya, Lisbeth Baloyi, Lerato Josphine Tshelane, Constance Molebogeng Modibedi, Isaac Bjaloane, Francina Raesibe Hlongo, Elizabeth Raesibe Molekwa, Hendrick Phago, Jerry Makgae, Mmakwena Jane Sehlare, Nkone Sara Lekoto, Seitshweleng Paulina Mashiyane, Francina Matlou, Patricia Jasi

Worcester Female Prison:
Lynette Rademeyer

Xstrata Mine:
Abram Manase Mosela, Mvuleni Joseph Zondani, Sempetane Stephen Chauke, Shadrack Caleb Makgorometsa, Monnye Constance Rammekwa, Rebecca Ramakutwane, Mvuleni Joseph Zondani, Abram Manase Mosela, Sempetane Stephen Chauke, Shadrack Caleb Makgorometsa Makgate

SWAZILAND

PSI Swaziland:
Thamsanqa Hlatjwako, Sizwe Dlamini

Umbutfo Swaziland Defence Force (USDF):
Capt. Bongani Shongwe, Sgt. Abel Simelane, Patrick N. Kunene

Standard Bank:
Duduzile Khoza, Hlengiwe Gumedze, Khontile Dlamini, Lombuso Matsebula, Nomathemba Magagula, Sibongile Ndlovu, Sikanye Zwane, Sizwe Dlamini, Vamsile Mthembu, Phindile Weatherson, Thembi Jabu Mdluli, Zwelile Thwala, Dlamini Nananza

TANZANIA

Stanbic Bank:
Rajesh Das, Eva Exaud Kombe, Mariam Simon Kitindi, Msafiri Pessa, Noelina Kivaria, Susan Kamuzelya, Albert Owenya, Susan Magai, Janet Kheri, Sylvia Shelukindo, Kay Mbwambo, Noelina Kivaria, Gerald Msegeya, Esther Mainoya

UGANDA

ACET Uganda / Tearfund Guardians of our Childrens Health programme:
Apio Consolate

Stanbic Bank:
Elizabeth Luwugge, Rose Makumbi, Aggrey Muyambi, Jessica Nakalige, Aidah Nabagesera, Zuriah Namakula, Faridah Nassozi, Stella Akol, Allan Aturinda, Evelyn Bahemuka, Kenndy Bayo, Eva Karuhanga, Immaculate Komuhangi, Carol Luwaga, Gertrude Nyaketcho, Denis Otim, Robert Zoodia, Irene Lugoloobi, Aida Mugisha, Real Kaddu, Godfrey Ndello, Norah Kizito,  Winnie Nsangwa, Kibirige Sylvia.

ZAMBIA

From Sandvik Mining and Construction (SMCZ) and SWHAP Zambia Programmes:
Deodatus Musonda, Moses Sampa, John Chanda, Damson M Chanda, Kelvin Mumba, Kelvin Mumba, Mambwe Yoram, Kalela Frank, Manase Chimpinde, Mary Chanda, Moses Sampa, Styness Ndalama, Jeanette Walker,  Livia Mpaze Chisanga, Elizabeth C Chungu, Chizau Robin, Rhoda Chavula Nyumbu, John Nkweto, Chileshe Richard, Mangalashi Dainess, Rogers Kachusha, Brendah Kasusu, Brendah Chibwe Manchene, Dorothy Mutwale, Ruth Johnson Mubita, Carolyn Oberg, Mary Chongo Mbulo,Maria B Zuze, Astrida Mulenga, Fredrick Frank Nkandu, Lillian Kaombe Mulonda, Victor Bwalya Kapembwa, Gilbert Pumulo Mushoke, John Haguyu, Morden Munsaka, Henry Chola, Getrude Hlahla Mpundu, James Phiri, Geoffrey M. Banda, Ruth Renee Chanda, Angela  Mukuka Mwanza, Sylvester M. Mwape, Sungubele Mumba, Nkhoma Michael, Ndabala Emmanuel, Chinkoyo Abraham, Kelly Zakeyo, Charles N’gambi, Katongo Vincent, Hildah Chibanga Kamusweke, Khwimani Mhango, Manchene Gershom, Geofrey Chomba, Chisomo J Banda

Orica / Dyno Nobel Zambia:
Brightson Kyapula

NZP+:
Clement Mufuzi

Stanbic Bank:
Christopher Kalonga, Sharon Mumba, Adell de Boer, Mwaba Kaunda, Akayombokwa Mutumba, James Gwabila, Kawa Chirambo, Nshila Chilele, Charity Mlongwe, Abigail Mangala, Kawanga Dilamonu Kalumbi

Tearfund Guardians of our Childrens Health programme:
Ginwell Yooma

Tongabezi Trust School:
Nazmiye Bury

From Zambia Local Partners Capacity Building (LPCB) programme:
Fikansa Chanda (LPCB, Master Trainer)
William Tembo, Harriet Musama (Luapula Foundation)
Chilufya Chimbala, Currie Lungu (Action for Positive Change)
Racheal Kaluta Mwape, Margarete Makukula Daka (CBTO, Lusaka)
Mwisa Nkhata, Thomas Banda (Mthunzi Development Foundation)
Mwape Enos, Chomba Kasonde (Nidylsignche)
Brian Lukonde Mulenga, Cannon Kahilu Mukuma (Cindi Kitwe)
Mapenzi P Simweemba, Christine Phiri (Youth Development Organisation, Choma)
Chilombo Theophister, Ruth Phiri (Chilanga Youth Awake)
Mensoh Moses Mwape, Mutale  Veron,  Luapula (Families in Distress, LUFAID)
Prosperine S. Zulu, Nchimunya Chiboola, (Anti Aids Teachers Association of Zambia)
Fwilane Banda, Ernest Banda (Bridge of Hope)
Ben Titus Tembo, Christabel Miyoba Hanongo (Contact Trust Youth Association)

ZIMBABWE

Christian AIDS Taskforce:
Sibongile Mhlanga, Richard Mwerahari, Shelter Nyatsanga, Everymay Zhou, Simukai Tyoka, Alois Katsere

Shearwater:
Mkhangeli Moyo

Spencers Creek Crocodile Farm:
Gilbert Eliya

The Victoria Falls Hotel:
Sindiso Mabhena

From SWHAP Zimbabwe Programme:
Tatenda Mukuna (SWHAP), Sympathy Chikukwa, Rudo Muchemwa, Makhehlane Ndlovu, Martin Dangakurahwah (SCANLINK)
Chari Noel, Lorence Phiri, Patricia Munetsi, Limbani Amos, Shupikai A Gwanzura, Shepherd Chima, Nomathemba Nyandare (SANDVIK), Kedious Mphiningo, Karen S T Mahati, Nyarai Zimvumi, Edmond Machokoto (REVCO)